You are here

Apply for VISA

date: 
10:30 am
cost: 
2,000THB
from: 
consulate
time: 
15mins

there was no queue at 10:30

what you have to prepare for double entry tourist VISA
* 2000 baht fee.
* a copy of the photo page of your passport(cost 10thb at the shop on the street)
* 2 photos(3.5x4.5cm)
* a completed application form with the information below,
Type of Visa: Transit Visa, Double Entry
Nationality:
Nationality at Birth:
Birth Place:
Marital Status:
Date of Birth:
Type of Travel Document: passport
No.:
Issued at:
Date of Issue:
Expiry Date:
Occupation:
Current Address:
Tel.:
Date of Arrival in Thailand:
Travelling by: BUS
Duration of Proposed Stay: 6 months
Date of Previous Visit to Thailand:
Purpose of Visit: Tourism
Countries for which travel document is valid: All countries and areas
Proposed Address in Thailand:
Name and Address of Local Guarantor:

got number 113.
asked collecting time and was told its 15:30.